The draw for this weekends Commonwealth Rowing Championships is now available:

 

 Saturday

Race Time Bow Letter Event Dist Stage Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Quals Next Race Race
105 09:40 A M1x 1500 Heat 1     England - Clift Northern Ireland - McKeown Canada - Goertz Namibia - Poulter 1,2 to Final 3,4 to Rep 117 (F) 13:10, 111 (Rep) 11:00 105
106 09:50 B M1x 1500 Heat 2     Zambia - Nanchengwa Scotland - Groom Gibraltar - Cottrell Wales - Bugajski 1,2 to Final 3,4 to Rep 117 (F) 13:10, 111 (Rep) 11:00 106
107 10:00 C MLwt 1x 1500 Heat 1     Vanuatu - Teilemb Canada - Fournier Northern Ireland - Beck Wales - Thomas 1,2 to Final 3,4 to Rep 118 (F) 13:20, 112 (Rep) 11:10 107
108 10:10 D MLwt 1x 1500 Heat 2     Australia - Ward England - Bedford Norfolk Islands - Nola Scotland - Evans 1,2 to Final 3,4 to Rep 118 (F) 13:20, 112 (Rep) 11:10 108
111 11:00 E M1x 1500 Rep     4th Heat 1 3rd Heat 2 3rd Heat 1 4th Heat 2 2 to Final 117 (F) 13:10 111
112 11:10 F MLwt 1x 1500 Rep     4th Heat 1 3rd Heat 2 3rd Heat 1 4th Heat 2 2 to Final 118 (F) 13:20 112
113 11:50 G W4x 1500 F   England Wales Canada Scotland Northern Ireland     113
114 12:10 H M4- 1500 F       Canada Scotland England     114
115 12:50 I W1x 1500 F Nigeria - Jephart England - Whittaker Wales - Chin Canada - Davenport Huyer Northern Ireland - Edwards Scotland - Grandfield     115
116 13:00 J WLwt 1x 1500 F   Wales - Hall Northern Ireland - Quinn Scotland - McDonald England - Rawlins Canada - Moffatt     116
117 13:10 K M1x 1500 F 2nd Rep 2nd Heat 1 1st Heat 2 1st Heat 1 2nd Heat 2 1st Rep     117
118 13:20 L MLwt 1x 1500 F 2nd Rep 2nd Heat 1 1st Heat 2 1st Heat 1 2nd Heat 2 1st Rep     118
            Change Of Course Length          
119 15:00 M W 2x (500) 500 F Scotland England Canada Gibraltar Wales Northern Ireland     119
120 15:10 N MLwt 2- (500) 500 F       England Scotland Canada     120
121 15:20 O M 2x (500) 500 F   Wales Scotland Northern Ireland England Canada     121

 

 

Sunday

Race Time Bow Letter Event Dist Stage Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Quals Next Race Race
201 09:00 A W2x 1500 Heat 1     England Wales Gibraltar Northern Ireland   1,2 to Final 3,4 to Rep 222 (F) 15:00, 206 (Rep) 10:10 201
202 09:10 B W2x 1500 Heat 2       Canada Scotland Nigeria   1,2 to Final 3 to Rep 222 (F) 15:00, 206 (Rep) 10:10 202
203 09:20 C MLwt 2- 1500 F       England Canada Scotland       203
204 09:30 D M2- 1500 F England Wales Scotland Canada Guernsey Isle of Man       204
205 10:00 E WLwt 2x 1500 F     England Scotland Canada Wales       205
206 10:10 F W2x 1500 Rep       4th Heat 1 3rd Heat 2 3rd Heat 1   2 to Final 222 (F) 15:00 206
207 10:20 G MLwt 2x 1500 F       Scotland Canada England       207
208 10:45 H M2x 1500 F   Scotland Wales Northern Ireland Canada England       208
209 11:10 I W2- 1500 F     Scotland Wales England Canada       209
            Change Of Course Length            
218 12:30 J WLwt 1x (500) 500 F   Northern Ireland - Cameron England - Rawlins Wales - Hall Scotland - McDonald Canada - Walker       218
219 12:40 K W 1x (500) 500 F Wales - Chin Scotland - Grandfield Canada - Smith Northern Ireland - Mackey England - Whittaker Nigeria - Bewei       219
214 13:00 L MLwt 1x (500) 500 Heat 1     Northern Ireland - McAfee Canada - Fournier Norfolk Islands - Nola Wales - Thomas   3 to Final 220 (F) 14:10 214
215 13:10 M MLwt 1x (500) 500 Heat 2     Australia - Ward Scotland - Evans England - Bedford Vanuatu - Teilemb   3 to Final 220 (F) 14:10 215
216 13:20 N M 1x (500) 500 Heat 1     Gibraltar - Cottrell Scotland - Groom Northern Ireland - McKillen Canada - deGroot   3 to Final 221 (F) 14:30 216
217 13:30 O M 1x (500) 500 Heat 2     Zambia - Nanchengwa Wales - Bugajski Namibia - Poulter England - Clift   3 to Final 221 (F) 14:30 217
220 14:10 P MLwt 1x (500) 500 F 3rd Heat 2 2nd Heat 1 1st Heat 2 1st Heat 1 2nd Heat 2 3rd Heat 1       220
221 14:30 Q M 1x (500) 500 F 3rd Heat 2 2nd Heat 1 1st Heat 2 1st Heat 1 2nd Heat 2 3rd Heat 1       221
            Change Of Course Length            
222 15:00 R W2x 1500 F 2nd Rep 2nd Heat 1 1st Heat 2 1st Heat 1 2nd Heat 2 1st Rep       222
223 16:00 S Mix 8+ 1500 F Scottish Inspire England Northern Ireland Wales Canada Scotland Commonwealth Composite     223